bisonCatholic Bible Studies

Fall 2018 Bible Study Times & Places

  • Women - Monday
  • Women - Tuesday
  • Women - Wednesday
  • Women - Thursday
  • Men - Sunday
  • Men - Monday
  • Men - Tuesday
  • Men - Thursday

  • Abbey Forward 701-408-9141

    6:00pm @ Memorial Union

  • Nicollette Bitz 701-321-0684

    8:30pm @ Newman Center

  • Clare Reinhardt 952-452-6261

    8:00pm at Clare's apartment (Niskanen Exp.)

  • Bailey Retzlaff 701-652-5954

    8:00pm @ STEM

  • Bailey Bitz 701-321-2980

    8:00pm @ Bailey's apartment (1919 N University Dr. Apt #403)

  • Sarah Bofferding 218-556-4609

    7:30pm @ Memorial Union

  • Stormy Sitz 612-578-7345

    7:00pm @ Newman Center

  • Holly Weatherson 612-244-1334

    6:30pm @ Bison Court East

  • Angie Leier 701-329-0399

    6:30pm @ Angie's house (aka Faustina House) 1134 12th St. N

  • 1

  • Ashley Stoppleworth 701-799-5660

    8:30pm @ Ashley's apartment (1844 10th St. N)

  • Ann Endres 701-652-5928

    8:00pm @ Ann's house (801 32nd Ave N)

  • Elisha Engelmeyer 320-492-1229

    7:00pm @ Elisha's apartment (Dakota West Apt 204)

  • Zoe Randazzo 701-425-8660

    5:30pm @ Memorial Union by the Art Gallery (Occasionally we switch it up - feel free to text and ask where we'll be!)

  • 1

  • Rachel Scheffert 402-314-6757

    8:30pm @ Memorial Union

  • Grace Dietz 701-412-8183

    8:00pm @ Memorial Union

  • Alysha Singh 218-251-3049

    8:00pm @ Faustina House (1134 12th St N Fargo)

  • Kelsey Perdue 701-641-2397

    7:30pm, location TBD (text Kelsey)

  • Hannah Staska 320-249-8613

    7:30pm @ St. Faustina house (1134 12th st. N)

  • Ashley Kilzer 701-202-0357

    6:30pm, location TBD (text Ashley)

  • 1

  • Emilee Hansen 701-680-7319

    8:00pm @ Emilee's apartment (1844 10th St N)

  • Hayley Staska 320-249-1878

    8:00pm On Campus

  • Monica Timmerman 507-829-9443

    7:30pm @ Monica's apartment (305 Bison Court East)

  • Bethany Richter 701-390-2365

    7:30pm @ Newman Center

  • Natalie Shimpa 320-552-1330

    7:15pm @ Bison Court Apartment Building

  • Chelsey Zeharia 701-520-7288

    6:15pm On Campus

  • 1

  • Matthew Meagher 320-290-9970

    7:00pm @ Reed-Johnson

  • 1

  • Joseph Schneider 763-377-5271

    7:00pm @ Memorial Union

  • Martin Schneider 763-354-0702

    6:00pm @ Blue Door Men's House 1125 12th St N

  • Thomas Whalen 320-491-6399

    6:00pm @ Memorial Union 

  • 1

  • Joseph Eicher 763-639-7517

    8:30pm @ Newman Center

  • Benjamin Witt 320-630-8519

    5:00pm @ Alpha Gamma Rho Fraternity

  • 1

  • Casey Christianson 701-520-3098

    7:45pm @ Newman Center

  • Aaron Hingst 651-230-4910

    7:30pm @ Aaron's house aka The Brown House (1126 12th St N)

  • Matthew O'Reilly 218-251-7197

    7:00pm @ STEM 2nd floor

  • T.J. Husnick 651-707-3446

    4:00pm @ T.J.'s house (1126 12th St N)

  • 1

  

or fill out this form to be contacted by a Bible Study leader: